Highest Partnerships/By Wicket

This is a list of the Top 100 Highest Partnerships in Tigers History. The second list is the Highest Partnerships by Wicket.
Top Partnerships
All Matches, All Grades, Cannington Cricket Club, 17-Oct-1964 to 23-Mar-2019
# Name Score Name Score Wk Date Opposition Ground Grade Runs
1 Alan Broadbent 140 Godfrey Woods 120 2 11-Feb-1967 Maddington Canning Vale Oval [] 1st 255*
2 WA Khan 140 Vijay Kumar 103 4 12-Dec-2015 Riverton-Rostrata Prendwick Reserve (60) [ B 250
3 Godfrey Woods 88 Ken Baxter 131 5 25-Feb-1967 Gosnells Gosnells 1st 205
4 Ken Thompson 99 T Backstrom 100 3 22-Jan-1966 Maddington Maddington Oval (17B) [ 3rd 201
5 Mike Todd 120 Denis Todd 86 4 26-Oct-2002 Roleystone / Karragu Coker Park (4A) [ ] 3rd 200
6 Ken Baxter 120 Alan Broadbent 101 4 11-Jan-1969 Kenwick Mills Park West (14A) [ 1st 188
7 Tyler Richards 54 John A Downing snr 91 3 17-Jan-2015 Maddington Coker Park (4B) [ ] E 183
8 N Docking 64 Ken Baxter 147 5 26-Nov-1966 Gosnells Coker Park (4A) [ ] 1st 181
9 Russell B Tilbrook 90 Mark Richards 101 2 02-Dec-2006 Kenwick Coker Park (4A) [ ] A 176
10 Chris Wisse 90 Mark Richards 100 1 29-Oct-2005 CBC Coker Park (4A) [ ] 4th 175
11 Mark Richards 72 Chris Wisse 112 1 01-Feb-2003 SJ Blues Coker Park (4A) [ ] 3rd 173
12 Murray Stockbridge 56 Matt Finnerty 103 5 22-Oct-2005 Kelmscott Rushton Park (23A) [ ] C 169
13 John A Downing snr 89 Anthony Torquato 80 2 15-Oct-2005 Kardinya Lakes Webber Reserve (39) [ ] C 168
14 James Todd 93 Frank Didio 107 5 27-Oct-2001 Kwinana Coker Park (4A) [ ] 3rd 168
15 Len Joy 65 Godfrey Woods 164 3 19-Feb-1966 Maddington Coker Park (4A) [ ] 1st 166
16 Stuart T Riseley 68 Shamez Rashid 78 2 12-Jan-2019 Piara Waters Sutherland Park (B2) [ ] E 166
17 Kim Reilly 74 R Wood 75 2 19-Feb-1966 Kelmscott Kelmscott 3rd 162*
18 K Jackson 93 B Dimanlig 68 6 17-Nov-2012 Willetton Crows Centenary Park South D 162
19 J Sandhu 119 Vijay Kumar 57 3 14-Jan-2012 Leeming Spartan Coker Park (4B) [ ] B 159
20 Stephen Hutchings 48 Jeremy Thompson 113 2 09-Jan-2005 Armadale Gwynne Park (1C) [ ] C 158
21 SG Govindu 91 SK Pidikiti 73 3 26-Nov-2016 Thornlie Hume Road Oval (A) [ ] D 158
22 Alan Broadbent 263 Ken Thompson 68 6 01-Apr-1967 Gosnells Coker Park (4A) [ ] 1st 158
23 Jason Walsh 105 Barry A Jordan 86 4 08-Jan-1994 Ferndale Ferndale 2nd 157*
24 Vijay Kumar 78 K Singh 80 4 27-Oct-2012 SJ Blues Briggs Park (3) [ ] A 156
25 Simon Jorgensen 92 C Dugan 59 3 07-Dec-2013 Kenwick Coker Park (4A) [ ] 4th 154
26 Kim Reilly 54 Godfrey Woods 100 3 10-Feb-1968 Maddington Coker Park (4A) [ ] 1st 151*
27 Mark Richards 49 Mark Delamere 105 1 16-Dec-2017 Leeming Spartan Peter Ellis Park (50) [ G 146
28 D Richmond 106 Alan J Walters 42 6 11-Nov-2006 Thornlie Cassidy Street Oval (26B 6th 145*
29 Josh Taylor 112 Aaron Dyer 50 6 27-Feb-2010 Maddington Harmony Fields North (17 7th 145
30 Dave Hopkins 62 Matt Finnerty 81 2 14-Dec-1996 Cockburn Canning Vale Oval [] 4th 144
31 Denis Todd 60 James Todd 141 6 09-Oct-2004 Leeming Spartan Trevor Gribble Park (49) 3rd 143
32 Alan Broadbent 93 Rob Mullane 46 2 21-Feb-1970 Gosnells Coker Park (4A) [ ] 1st 143
33 Stuart T Riseley 95 Russell B Tilbrook 62 2 21-Oct-2006 CBC Coker Park (4A) [ ] A 142
34 Wayne Allcock 80 Mark Manning 85 3 22-Jan-1983 Kelmscott Kelmscott 6th 142
35 Ken Baxter 70 Alan Broadbent 263 4 01-Apr-1967 Gosnells Coker Park (4A) [ ] 1st 142
36 Alan Broadbent 125 Rob Thompson 47 2 21-Nov-1970 Maddington Maddington Oval (17B) [ 1st 141*
37 J Francas 55 David Watterson 86 3 15-Dec-1984 Byford Coker Park (4A) [ ] 1st 141
38 K Kalluri 80 VR Kukkala 79 8 10-Mar-2018 Jandakot Park Coker Park (4A) [ ] D 140*
39 Ray Milanese 70 Chris Wisse 81 3 25-Oct-1997 CBC Fremantle Park North (28 1st 140
40 Stephen Hutchings 28 Kevin Hagger 136 5 20-Nov-1993 Thornlie Coker Park (4B) [ ] 5th 139
41 Umar Qureshi 53 Vijay Kumar 79 4 24-Nov-2018 Phoenix Beeliar Reserve A 134*
42 Godfrey Woods 73 Kim Reid 104 4 22-Mar-1969 Kenwick Walter Padbury Park (26A 3rd 133
43 James Todd 117 Mark Delamere 26 5 15-Mar-2003 Maddington Maddington Oval [ ] 3rd 131
44 K Saito 56 P Shah 61 2 04-Feb-2017 Kwinana Gilmore College Oval [ ] F 131
45 D Sheref 43 K Johnson 93 4 04-Feb-2012 Kardinya Lakes Queens Park Oval [ ] C 130
46 Shane Campbell 44 Peter Jordan 105 3 15-Feb-1992 Southern Districts Willetton High School 2nd 130
47 Brian Thompson 41 Dennis Annandale 100 2 09-Oct-1982 Centrals Coker Park (4A) [ ] 1st 130
48 Rob Thompson 70 Arthur Mills 57 4 06-Feb-1971 Gosnells Gosnells 1st 130
49 Rob Thompson 59 Frank Macgrotty 60 2 14-Nov-1964 Kenwick Coker Park (4B) [ ] 3rd 130
50 Alan Broadbent 55 Godfrey Woods 72 2 14-Jan-1967 Roleystone / Karragu Coker Park (4A) [ ] 1st 128*
51 K Singh 73 Vijay Kumar 65 5 10-Nov-2012 East Fremantle Coker Park (4B) [ ] A 128
52 Rajsatinder Singh 61 S Shahrukh 113 2 22-Oct-2016 Safety Bay Georgetown Oval A 128
53 David Watterson 86 Merv J Macgrotty 45 4 19-Jan-1985 Maddington Coker Park (4A) [ ] 1st 127
54 K Barrett 65 Ron Smith 66 3 15-Oct-1983 Roleystone / Karragu Coker Park (4B) [ ] 4th 127
55 Nick J Arokiaswamy 34 Mark Delamere 49 4 01-Nov-2008 Leeming Spartan Trevor Gribble Park (49) 5th 126
56 Mark Delamere 56 Russell B Tilbrook 65 2 03-Mar-2007 Armadale Coker Park (4A) [ ] A 126
57 Alan J Walters 51 Kim Sidebottom 103 2 21-Nov-1987 Ferndale Coker Park (4A) [ ] 1st 126
58 Paul Forde 84 Jim Purcell 38 7 18-Feb-1984 Armadale Gwynne Park (1B) [ ] 6th 126
59 Phil Price 48 Dennis Annandale 106 2 12-Nov-1977 Kwinana Calista Oval 1st 126
60 Mark Delamere 77 Manu Pathinaike 61 4 21-Nov-2015 Cockburn Queens Park Oval [ ] E 124*
61 Mark Delamere 63 James Todd 141 7 09-Oct-2004 Leeming Spartan Trevor Gribble Park (49) 3rd 124
62 Chris Wisse 75 Steve O’Neil 74 1 16-Feb-2002 Hilton Palmyra Hilton South (44A) [ ] 3rd 124
63 Dennis Annandale 36 Phil Price 90 3 14-Nov-1982 Willetton Crows Centenary Park North 1st 124
64 Kim Reilly 36 Alan Broadbent 106 4 18-Oct-1969 Maddington Coker Park (4A) [ ] 1st 124
65 Dempsey Badorek 63 A Bugti 88 3 04-Dec-2010 SJ Blues Coker Park (4B) [ ] C 123
66 Ron Smith 44 Jim Green 79 3 13-Dec-1986 Kenwick Mills Park East (14B) [ 3rd 123
67 V Arora 61 Vinnie J Ciancio 57 4 28-Nov-2009 Kwinana Coker Park (4B) [ ] C 122
68 Nick J Arokiaswamy 37 Stuart T Riseley 121 3 18-Oct-2008 Hilton Palmyra Coker Park (4A) [ ] 5th 122
69 Mark Richards 50 Darren Third 107 2 03-Mar-2018 Maddington Harmony Fields North (17 G 121*
70 G Patel 82 AJ King 70 4 09-Nov-2013 Armadale Coker Park (4A) [ ] A 121
71 Aaron Dyer 53 Philip J McLean 56 5 20-Jan-2001 Kelmscott William Skeet Oval (6) [ 5th 121
72 Darren Hogben 57 Shane Campbell 64 2 05-Feb-1994 Forrestdale Coker Park (4A) [ ] 2nd 121
73 Peter Waltham 102 Kim Reilly 44 5 21-Mar-1970 Kenwick Walter Padbury Park (26A 1st 121
74 Mark Richards 63 CL Murphy 47 2 08-Nov-2008 Kenwick Coker Park (4B) [ ] D 120
75 Manu Pathinaike 67 Tyler Richards 51 3 27-Feb-2016 Bicton Attadale Fremantle Park North (28 E 120
76 Jason Nairn 49 Paul Keep 130 9 10-Dec-1988 Kenwick Mills Park 1 South [] 1st 120
77 Naveen Tirupari 47 PK Maddipati 69 2 02-Dec-2017 Thornlie Coker Park (4B) [ ] D 120
78 Mark Richards 47 Tyler Richards 60 1 29-Oct-2016 Maddington Sutherland Park (F) F 118
79 Paddy Beer 76 T Backstrom 87 5 25-Nov-1964 Roleystone / Karragu Coker Park (4B) [ ] 3rd 118
80 Kim Sidebottom 86 Merv J Macgrotty 67 6 06-Feb-1988 Riverton-Rostrata Coker Park (4A) [ ] 1st 117*
81 Ken Baxter 110 G Keane 22 7 24-Feb-1968 Armadale Gwynne Park (1A) [ ] 1st 116*
82 Nick J Arokiaswamy 63 Vinnie J Ciancio 39 3 17-Oct-2009 Kelmscott Coker Park (4A) [ ] 7th 116
83 Naveen Tirupari 45 S Katta 67 2 27-Feb-2016 Hilton Palmyra Coker Park (4B) [ ] D 116
84 Mark Delamere 48 Denis Todd 115 3 03-Mar-2001 Kenwick Mills Park 2 North [ ] 3rd 116
85 Leroy McKay 76 Steve Tenardi 37 1 04-Dec-1993 Roleystone / Karragu Karrugullen 6th 116
86 pr aragonda 47 Naveen Tirupari 102 3 21-Oct-2017 Perth Tamil Coker Park (4B) [ ] D 116
87 Adam Panetta 62 S MacFarlan 62 4 11-Nov-2006 Thornlie Cassidy Street Oval (26B 6th 115
88 Aaron Dyer 86 Mark Richards 57 5 06-Feb-2016 Riverton-Rostrata Coker Park (4B) [ ] E 115
89 S Goutham Govindu 52 Naveen Tirupari 42 5 31-Jan-2015 CBC Corpus Christi College C 114*
90 John Wojoylo 44 Philip J McLean 77 5 26-Oct-1991 Byford Briggs Park (3) [ ] 2nd 114
91 Frank Didio 73 Wayne Allco 41 1 11-Feb-1989 Kelmscott John Dunn Oval 3rd 114
92 Wally Price 55 Alan Broadbent 97 2 29-Nov-1969 Gosnells Gosnells 1st 114
93 Len Joy 58 Godfrey Woods 57 3 16-Oct-1965 Byford Coker Park (4A) [ ] 1st 113
94 R Kumar 36 H Syed 54 2 06-Jan-2018 Kwinana Orelia Park (52) [ ] 5th 113
95 Dominic Perrella 72 David Watterson 80 4 01-Feb-1986 Riverton-Rostrata Bill Cole Reserve [ ] 1st 112
96 Merv J Macgrotty 42 Chris Wisse 135 2 04-Jan-1997 Leeming Spartan Canning Vale Oval [] 1st 112
97 Barry A Jordan 115 Aaron Dyer 39 9 01-Mar-2003 Armadale Gwynne Park (1B) [ ] 3rd 111
98 Colin Sullivan 88 Ron Smith 47 2 13-Feb-1982 Roleystone / Karragu Karrugullen 4th 111
99 R Kumar 46 Naveen Tirupari 76 3 10-Feb-2018 South Bertram Distri Bertram Oval D 111
100 Naveen Tirupari 60 K Reddy 59 5 14-Dec-2013 Kelmscott Coker Park (4B) [ ] E 110
101 Shamez Rashid 33 WA Khan 70 5 28-Jan-2017 Armadale Gwynne Park (1B) [ ] A 110

 

Partnerships by Wicket
All Matches, All Grades, Cannington Cricket Club, 17-Oct-1964 to 23-Mar-2019
# Name Score Name Score Wk Date Opposition Ground Grade Runs
1 Chris Wisse 90 Mark Richards 100 1 29-Oct-2005 CBC Coker Park (4A) 4th 175
2 Alan Broadbent 140 Godfrey Woods 120 2 11-Feb-1967 Maddington Canning Vale Oval 1st 255*
3 Ken Thompson 99 T Backstrom 100 3 22-Jan-1966 Maddington Maddington Oval 3rd 201
4 WA Khan 140 Vijay Kumar 103 4 12-Dec-2015 Riverton-Rostrata Prendwick Reserve B 250
5 Godfrey Woods 88 Ken Baxter 131 5 25-Feb-1967 Gosnells Gosnells 1st 205
6 K Jackson 93 B Dimanlig 68 6 17-Nov-2012 Willetton Crows Centenary Park South D 162
7 Paul Forde 84 Jim Purcell 38 7 18-Feb-1984 Armadale Gwynne Park 6th 126
8 K Kalluri 80 VR Kukkala 79 8 10-Mar-2018 Jandakot Park Coker Park (4A) D 140*
9 Jason Nairn 49 Paul Keep 130 9 10-Dec-1988 Kenwick Mills Park 1 South 1st 120
10 Steve O’Neil 40 Steve B Ambler 64 10 12-Feb-2005 SJ Blues Coker Park (4A) 3rd 99